Kennedy Middle School  Logo
Map to Kennedy Middle School Bell Schedule Supply Lists Administration Staff List Health Office School Policies and Discipline Matrix Important School Links Mobile Food Pantry Kennedy Kudos
School Meals
Special Education Department Special Education Teachers
Counseling Department School Social Work Support
Fun at Kennedy Kennedy Kindness AVID Drama Homework Club After School Activities Orchestra Student Counsel Community School
The Kennedy Cougar Team Community School

The Kennedy Cougar Team

Kennedy Teaching Staff - Listed Alphabetically by Last Name

Andrea Sullivan

Computer Teacher

 

Andrew Moore - Teacher

Art and Read 180

 

Brandon Huber

 

Bren Vitter - Teacher

AVID

 


Cassie Doctor - Teacher

Gifted Language Arts and Seminar

 

Clothilde Dolce - Teacher

 

David Clark

 

 

Diane Roberts

Orchestra

 

Doreen Fonda - Teacher

Literacy Department Lead, Drama, Drama Wheel 6th, ESL

 

Ester Stuedli-Miller - Teacher

Cross Category Science Teacher

 

Jane Brennan - Teacher

 

 

Joesph Freeman - Teacher

 

John Smith - Teacher

 

John Staples - Teacher

ST Math Advisory, Math 7th and 8th Grade

 

Juan Pino, Teacher

 

Julie Zecca - Teacher

Science

 


 

Hayden Coenhour - Teacher

Science

 

Kimber Duvall

I teach 8th grade ELA, Read 180, and ESL

 

Lori Trujillo

Health

 

Lynne Harper, Teacher

 


Megan Sisty, IGS1 Teacher

 

Michelle Dean, Teacher

 

Michael Flask - Teacher

Cross Category Social Studies

 

Nancy Lacy - Math Teacher

 

Nathaniel Ashbaugh

Band Teacher

Ricky Scaggari

ELA 6th & 7th Cross Cat

 

Shannon Peterson

IGS1 Teacher, Food Pantry Coordinator

 


 

Skyler Neri

PE Teacher

 


Stephen Pina - Teacher

Social Studies 7th and 8th and AVID Cross Category

 

Stevie Magli

Cross Cat Science and Study Skills

 

Suzette Rameriz

PE Teacher

 

 


 

 

 


 

 

Kennedy Staff

Edward Bortot - Principal

 

Tony Carrillo - Assistant Principal

 

 

Catherine Jaramillo

SPED Head Teacher
 


David Roberts

Instructional Coach

 


 

Susan Arnett

Dean of Students

Kennedy Staff - Listed Alphabetically by Last Name


 

Arlene Chavez

Counseling Secretary

 

 

 

Deborah Perez - Educational Assistant

 

 

 

Debra Valdez - Attendance Secretary

 

 

 

Denise Gomez - Counselor

 

 

 

Linda Parsons

 

 

 

Melissa Martinez - Cumber

Social Worker

 

 

 


Michael Martinez, Educational Assistant

 

 

 

Monica Archuleta - Counseling Intern 

 

 

 

Peggy Jugmahansingh - Community Coordinator

 

 

 

Robin Hinman - Nurse

 

 

 

Roseanne Sullivan, Nurse Assistant

 

 

Sara Attleson - Librarian

 

 



Susan Alma Speer, MS CCC-SLP 

Speech Pathologist

 

 

 

 

Veronica (Roni) Sandoval - Educational Assistant

 

 

 

 

Wilma Eylcio - Educational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Bobby

 

 

 

Jesus

 

Richard

 

 


 

Brayan Gavcin