Kennedy Middle School  Logo
Map to Kennedy Middle School Bell Schedule Supply Lists Administration Staff List Health Office School Policies and Discipline Matrix Important School Links Mobile Food Pantry Kennedy Kudos Registration
School Meals
Contact Us Teachers by Content Electives Support Staff
Special Education Department Special Education Teachers
Counseling Department School Social Work Support
After School Programs AVID Band / Guitar Drama Guitar Homework Club Newspaper Orchestra Student Counsel
Family Resource Center Community School

Staff List

Important Extensions and Email Addresses

 

 

Principal

Edward E Bortot

bortot@aps.edu

ext. 24009

Assistant Principal

Tony Carrillo

anthony.carrillo@aps.edu

ext. 24002

Instructional Council

President

 

 

SPED Head Teacher

Catherine Jaramillo

jaramillo_c@aps.edu

ext. 24010

Counselor

Denise Gomez

gomez_den@aps.edu

 

ext. 24004

Social Worker

 

 

ext. 24016

School Nurse

 

 

ext. 24019

Health Assistant

Rosanne Sullivan

mary.sullivan@aps.edu

ext. 24007

Librarian

Sara Attleson

ATTLESON@aps.edu

ext.24008

Athletic Director

Mike Williams

williams_m@aps.edu

ext. 24018

Instructional Coach

Laura Wicks

wicks@aps.edu

ext. 24013

Secretary

 

 

ext. 23800

Secretary

Lynne Dayhoff

dayhoff@aps.edu

ext. 24001

Registrar Secretary

 Arlene Sanchez

chavez_a@aps.edu

 

ext. 24000

 

6th Grade

Ashbaugh, Nathaniel Teacher
Brennan, Jane 6th Grade - Language/Literacy/KIC Leader
Freeman, Joseph 6th Grade - Social Studies/Science/AVID 8th Grade
Harper, Lynne 6th Grade - Social Studies/Science/Team Leader
Lacy, Nancy 6th Grade - Math
Moore, Andrew Teacher
Roberts, Diane Electives - Orchestra/Chorus

7th Grade

Dean, Michele Special Education Math
Doctor, Cassandra 7th Grade - Language Arts
Dolce, Chloe Teacher
Fonda, Doreen 8th Grade - Language/Literacy
Huber, Brandon Teacher
Magli, Stephen Teacher
Pina, Stephen Teacher
Pino, Juan Teacher
Poyer, Doranci Teacher
Scaggari, Ricky Teacher
Smith, Quinn Special Education English Language Arts
Staples, John Teacher
Stuedli-miller, Esther Special Education Science
Trujillo, Lori Electives - Health/Physical Education
Zecca, Julie Teacher

8th Grade

Clark, David 8th Grade - Social Studies
Cohenour, Hayden Teacher
Dean, Michele Special Education Math
Doctor, Cassandra 7th Grade - Language Arts
Duvall, Kimber 6th Grade - Language/Literacy/Language Arts Leader
Fonda, Doreen 8th Grade - Language/Literacy
Huber, Brandon Teacher
Magli, Stephen Teacher
Parsons, Michael 8th Grade - Science/Team Leader
Pina, Stephen Teacher
Smith, Quinn Special Education English Language Arts
Staples, John Teacher
Stuedli-miller, Esther Special Education Science

Electives

Ashbaugh, Nathaniel Teacher
Attleson, Sara Librarian
Fonda, Doreen 8th Grade - Language/Literacy
Moore, Andrew Teacher
Ramirez, Suzzette Electives - Physical Education
Roberts, Diane Electives - Orchestra/Chorus
Trujillo, Lori Electives - Health/Physical Education
Valkenburg, Samantha Teacher
Williams, Michael Electives - Physical Education

Special Education

Dean, Michele Special Education Math
Doctor, Cassandra 7th Grade - Language Arts
Jaramillo, Catherine (505) 298-6701 ex.24010 Head Special Education
Krajewski, Kathleen ELA Special Education
Smith, Quinn Special Education English Language Arts
Stuedli-miller, Esther Special Education Science

Educational Assistants

Eylicio, Wilma Educational Assistant
Kane-parsons, Linda Educational Assistant
Martinez, Michael Educational Assistant
Montoya, Rosita Educational Assistant
Sandoval, Veronica Educational Assistant

Address:
721 Tomasita NE
Albuquerque, NM 87123 (map)

Phone: (505) 298-6701
Fax: (505) 291-6879

Principal

Bortot, Edward
Principal

Assistant Principal

Carrillo, Anthony (Tony)
Principal

Counselor

Gomez, Denise
Staff

Social Work

Community School Technician / Family Engagement

Nurse

Garcia-Sullivan, Roseanne
Health Assistant

Instructional Coach

Wicks, Laura
Instructional Coach

Librarian

Attleson, Sara
Librarian

Custodians

Gallegos, Bobbie
Staff
Torrez, Jesus
Staff

Cafeteria

Attendance Secretary